Smotri.Com - Info smotri.com

smotri.com receives about 54,100 unique visitors and 384,651 (7.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $432.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $263,532.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smotri.com is ranked number 8,370 in the world and 0.01082% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Birzha, 06, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 185.79.119.61.

About - smotri.com

How popular is smotri.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
54,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,623,000
Daily Pageviews:
384,651 (7.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01082% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 49.6%48.5%556
Germany 17.0%18.8%1809
Ukraine 4.0%3.7%1190
United Kingdom 3.0%3.3%7745
United States 2.9%2.8%36153
Poland 1.9%2.0%4759
Netherlands 1.9%1.6%3948
Israel 1.4%1.7%1753
Azerbaijan 1.4%0.6%3542
France 1.2%1.0%18667
Belarus 1.2%1.1%1411
Finland 1.2%2.3%1916
Latvia 1.1%1.4%552
Sweden 1.0%1.0%4138
Switzerland 0.9%0.6%4241
Spain 0.9%0.8%16751
Estonia 0.8%2.0%483
Lithuania 0.7%1.0%1521
Dominican Republic 0.7%1.0%1528
Italy 0.7%0.7%23465

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smotri.com
99.93%99.89%6.76
pics.smotri.com
0.66%0.11%1.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush smotri.com
Domain:
  smotri.com
Rank:
  273,184
Organic Keywords:
  498
Organic Traffic:
  2,580
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,907
Total Backlinks:
  479,127
Follow Links:
  456,590
Nofollow Links:
  22,537
Referring Domains:
  6,707
Referring IPs:
  5,882

How socially engaged is smotri.com?

Facebook:
  1,201
Google +:
  411
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  25
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much smotri.com can earn?

Website Value:
$263,532.69
Daily Revenue:
$432.80
Monthly Revenue:
$12,984.00
Yearly Revenue:
$157,972.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smotri.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.79.119.61
ASN:
AS199599 
ISP:
Telecom-Birzha, LLC 
Server Location:
Birzha
06
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 185.79.119.61

How fast does smotri.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2595 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.min.js
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/autoresize.jquery.min.js
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.validate.fix.js?866be95071cb809c87ed67c36d7a2a47
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.jcarousel.min.js
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.cookie.js
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/cusel-min-2.5.js
http://smotri.com/js/site.rus.js?11df3c3aba87ec382e17ca71485434c5e9
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/subsite.css?bb57248cccf9523fdebe7f1210bb4dac
http://smotri.com/images/loadup.ru/temp_subsite2.css?f85bdbd62b14ecb9d0a83312120d16c1
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/iesu***.css?4d541113acdcfe0b5bf11448ce537c93

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://p1.ntvk1.ru/nv.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js (20 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/autoresize.jquery.min.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/cusel-min-2.5.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.min.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.cookie.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.jcarousel.min.js (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.validate.fix.js?866be95071cb809c87ed67c36d7a2a47 (60 minutes)
http://smotri.com/js/site.rus.js?11df3c3aba87ec382e17ca71485434c5e9 (60 minutes)
https://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://pics.smotri.com/blue_logo.gif?v=1 (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/1x1-50percent-white.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/PopVidPlayButton2.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/TextDissolver.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/***mPlayButton.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/ajax-loader-big.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/auth_fb.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/auth_vk.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/carusel_top_bg.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/dot.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/dot_t.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/icons_sprite.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/iesu***.css?4d541113acdcfe0b5bf11448ce537c93 (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/pointer-search.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/popvid-tabs-day.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/recommend-scroll-left-disabled.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/recommend-scroll-right.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/rss-orange.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/search-button.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/smoke.png (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/star_c_0_00.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/star_c_5_00.gif (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/subsite.css?bb57248cccf9523fdebe7f1210bb4dac (2 hours)
http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/text_dissolver_related.png (2 hours)
http://smotri.com/images/loadup.ru/temp_subsite2.css?f85bdbd62b14ecb9d0a83312120d16c1 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Регистрация and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Сообщества and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Зрителей: and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
02:46:41 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Маша Распутина and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
все трансляции >> renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Популярное видео and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Яндекс.Директ renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
EraHost - молн…осный SSD хост and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Самые Лучшие З…а Клубный микс and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
хостинга and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
hostrace.net and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
За день renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
За неделю and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
108:32 and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Просмотров: and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
392585 and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
57:04 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Дом странных д…ошем качестве. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
всё популярное видео >> renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
HostRase наш U…e всегда 99.9% renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
- скорость биз…мощные сервера and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
хостинга renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
hostrace.net renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Яндекс.Директ renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
20.07 Проблемы…ступом к сайту and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Друзья! В связ…ебои в рабо... and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Соглашение and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Комментарии: 59 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
все новости renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Сообщества and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
2035272 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
видео, and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
трансляция and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
» renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
по видео renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Информацию о н…присылайте на renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
smotri.com and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Покемономания! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 49.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://p1.ntvk1.ru/nv.js could save 17.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/page/45113?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fsmotri.com%2F&ch***t=utf-8&enable-flat-highlight=1&stat-id=1073741836&partner-stat-id=1073741836&grab=dNCd0LDRhtC40L7QvdCw0LvRjNC90YvQuSDQktC40LTQtdC-0YXQvtGB0YLQuNC90LMg4oSWMS4g0KHQvNC-0YLRgNC4INC-0L3Qu9Cw0LnQvSDQsdC10YHQv9C70LDRgtC90L4g0LLQuNC00LXQvi4g0KHQvNC-0YLRgNC10YLRjCDRgNGD0YHRgdC60LjQtSDRgNC-0LvQuNC60Lgg0Lgg0YLRgNCw0L3RgdC70Y_RhtC40Lgg0L3QsCDRgdCw0LnRgtC1IFNtb3RyaS5jb20g0LHQtdGB0L_Qu9Cw0YLQvdC-LgoxIAo=&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A980%2C%22win_height%22%3A1741%2C%22width%22%3A960%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A10%2C%22top%22%3A505%2C%22visible%22%3A1%2C%22ad_no%22%3A0%2C%22limit%22%3A3%2C%22block%22%3A2%2C%22title_size%22%3A14%2C%22title_bold%22%3A1%2C%22req_no%22%3A0%7D&callback=Ya[1476610578449] could save 16.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/page/45113?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fsmotri.com%2F&ch***t=utf-8&enable-flat-highlight=1&stat-id=1073741829&partner-stat-id=1073741829&grab=dAo=&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A240%2C%22win_height%22%3A400%2C%22width%22%3A240%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A0%2C%22top%22%3A0%2C%22visible%22%3A1%2C%22ad_no%22%3A0%2C%22limit%22%3A1%2C%22block%22%3A4%2C%22req_no%22%3A0%7D&callback=Ya[1476610579098] could save 14.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/meta/45113?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fsmotri.com%2F&ch***t=utf-8&imp-id=2&enable-flat-highlight=1&flash-ver=0&grab=dAo=&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A240%2C%22win_height%22%3A400%2C%22width%22%3A240%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A0%2C%22top%22%3A0%2C%22visible%22%3A1%2C%22ad_no%22%3A0%2C%22req_no%22%3A0%7D&callback=Ya[1476610581480] could save 682B (41% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user/32633103…=broadcast_top" class="u Nick url fn">Маша Распутина</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/broadcast/lis…=broadcast_top" class="OnAirAll">все трансляции &gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/broadcast/list/">Прямой эфир</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://direct…ex.ru/?partner" class="yap-logo-block…-logo-bg-color">Яндекс.Директ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune ya…tune_big_false">Скрыть объявление</yatag> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…id=1073741836&amp;" class="yap-title-bloc…le-hover-color">EraHost - молн…осный SSD хост</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://smotri.…o/list/humour/">Приколы</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="PopByDay" class="PopTabActive">За день</span> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="PopByWeek">За неделю</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//smotri.com/e…p.xml?lang=rus"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ntvk1-jcarouse…led-horizontal"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ntvk1-jcarouse…ext-horizontal"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Po***rVideosAll" href="/video/list/">всё популярное видео &gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…id=1073741829&amp;" class="yap-title__link yap-link">HostRase наш U…e всегда 99.9%</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//smotri.com/e…s.xml?lang=rus"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/view/?id=337">&gt;&gt;</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/view/?id=337#comments" class="NewsCommentsLink">Комментарии: 59</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/view/?id=336" class="NewsTitle">20.07 Проблемы…ступом к сайту</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="NewsAll" href="/news/list">все новости</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://smotri.com/video/list/">Видео</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/public_stat/" class="publicStat">»</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="FooterSearchButton" type="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.liveinternet.ru/click"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/?page=pokemon-go">Покемономания!</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://vk.com/…_source=share2" class="ya-share2__link">ВКонтакте</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://pics.smotri.com/player.swf?file=v3054277bdfe&bufferTime=3&autoStart=true&str_lang=rus&xmlsource=%2F%2Fpics.smotri.com%2Fcskins%2Fblue%2Fskin_color.xml&xmldatasource=%2F%2Fpics.smotri.com%2Fskin_ng.xml&owner_id=abf27051dcf4c6f260ec7bb8200241cc (700 x 15) .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/subsite.css?bb57248cccf9523fdebe7f1210bb4dac could save 25.3KiB (30% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.3KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/PopVidPlayButton2.png could save 3.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/auth_vk.png could save 3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/auth_fb.png could save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/icons_sprite.png could save 1.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://pics.smotri.com/cskins/blue/***mPlayButton.png could save 1.7KiB (34% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://smotri.com/js/jquery/jquery.validate.fix.js?866be95071cb809c87ed67c36d7a2a47 could save 3.1KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://vkontakte.ru/js/api/openapi.js?10 could save 2.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://smotri.com/ could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Веб-приложения/Публикация видеоматериалов

What sites are related to smotri.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Oct 2016 09:36:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://smotri.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Oct 2016 09:36:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lang=rus; expires=Mon, 16-Oct-2017 09:36:12 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: LU_ID=a9114d20cd81b7223ea889480fe131cf; expires=Sun, 23-Oct-2016 09:36:12 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.smotri.com 300
A 185.79.119.60 300
A 185.79.119.61 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.itmm.ru
Rname noc.itmm.ru
Serial Number 2016062305
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.itmm.ru 300
NS ns2.itmm.ru 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-17
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ru...
Domain Name: SMOTRI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 98009977_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.nic.ru
Registrar URL: http://www.nic.ru
Creation Date: 2003-05-17T00:05:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-16T21:00:00Z
Registrar: Regional Network Information Center, JSC dba RU-CENTER
Registrar IANA ID: 463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7.4959944601
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Registrant Organization: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Registrant Street: PO box 99, whoisproxy.ru
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province: Moscow
Registrant Postal Code: 123308
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.4957856536
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant E-mail: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Admin Organization: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Admin Street: PO box 99, whoisproxy.ru
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province: Moscow
Admin Postal Code: 123308
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.4957856536
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin E-mail: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Tech Organization: Privacy protection service - whoisproxy.ru
Tech Street: PO box 99, whoisproxy.ru
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province: Moscow
Tech Postal Code: 123308
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.4957856536
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech E-mail: email
Name Server: ns2.itmm.ru
Name Server: ns3.itmm.ru
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://icann.org/epp
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016.10.16T09:36:22Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOTRI.COM
Registrar: REGIONAL NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER, JSC DBA RU-CENTER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 463
Whois Server: whois.nic.ru
Referral URL: http://nic.ru
Name Server: NS2.ITMM.RU
Name Server: NS3.ITMM.RU
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-aug-2016
Creation Date: 17-may-2003
Expiration Date: 17-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 16 Oct 2016 09:36:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

worldengines.news
7 secs
eurocard.fi
19 secs
bittopper.com
49 secs
eurocard.de
1 min
chords.tv
1 min
cicnn.com
2 mins
eurocampings.fr
2 mins
guatequimica.com
3 mins
eurocamp.co.uk
3 mins
emmanuelgroup.org
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smotri.com widget