Smotri.Com - Info

smotri.com
smotri receives about 47,405 unique visitors and 393,462 (8.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $379.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $932,419.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smotri.com is ranked number 11,298 in the world and 0.0103% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Birzha, 06, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 185.79.119.60.

About - Smotri.Com

WRITE article about smotri.com

How popular is smotri.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,405
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,422,150
Daily Pageviews:
393,462 (8.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0103% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 60.8%67.9%892
Ukraine 6.5%6.0%1523
Belarus 4.1%6.8%655
Germany 3.2%2.9%12348
Lithuania 2.9%4.8%547
Armenia 2.5%2.6%270
Latvia 1.6%1.0%1012
France 1.3%1.1%26462
Pakistan 1.1%0.2%18622
United States 1.1%0.9%126510
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%34701
Argentina 0.9%0.1%14376
Israel 0.5%0.4%7924

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smotri.com
100.00%100.00%7.3

How fast does smotri.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2314 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,644
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush smotri.com
Domain:
  smotri.com
Rank:
  161,998
Organic Keywords:
  38
Organic Traffic:
  3,982
Organic Cost:
  $34.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is smotri.com?

Facebook likes:
  153
Facebook shares:
  868
Facebook comments:
  78
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  1,099
Tweets:
  6,165
Google +:
  412
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  25
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much smotri.com can earn?

Website Value:
$932,419.94
Daily Revenue:
$379.24
Monthly Revenue:
$11,377.20
Yearly Revenue:
$138,422.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smotri.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.79.119.60
ASN:
AS199599 
ISP:
Telecom-Birzha, LLC 
Server Location:
Birzha
06
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 185.79.119.60

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Веб-приложения/Публикация видеоматериалов

How did smotri.com look in the past?

What sites are related to smotri.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:30:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://smotri.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:30:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lang=rus; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 10:30:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: LU_ID=d5267e5ed3c85688281aa80a29421f6f; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 10:30:01 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.smotri.com 300
A 185.79.119.60 300
A 185.79.119.61 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.itmm.ru
Rname noc.itmm.ru
Serial Number 2015022512
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.itmm.ru 300
NS ns2.itmm.ru 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-17
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ru...
Domain Name: SMOTRI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 98009977_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.nic.ru
Registrar URL: http://www.nic.ru
Creation Date: 2003-05-17T00:05:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-05-16T20:00:00Z
Registrar: Regional Network Information Center, JSC dba RU-CENTER
Registrar IANA ID: 463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7.4959944601
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TIOGGA LIMITED
Registrant Organization: TIOGGA LIMITED
Registrant Street: 78, Profsoyuznaya str.
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province: Moscow region
Registrant Postal Code: 117393
Registrant Country: VG
Registrant Phone: +7.4953631111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +7.4953631125
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant E-mail: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TIOGGA LIMITED
Admin Organization: TIOGGA LIMITED
Admin Street: 78, Profsoyuznaya str.
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province: Moscow region
Admin Postal Code: 117393
Admin Country: VG
Admin Phone: +7.4953631111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +7.4953631125
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin E-mail: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TIOGGA LIMITED
Tech Organization: TIOGGA LIMITED
Tech Street: 78, Profsoyuznaya str.
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province: Moscow region
Tech Postal Code: 117393
Tech Country: VG
Tech Phone: +7.4953631111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +7.4953631125
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech E-mail: email
Name Server: ns2.itmm.ru
Name Server: ns3.itmm.ru
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015.01.13T03:36:23Z <<<
% By submitting a query to RU-CENTER's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.nic.ru/about/servpol.html (in Russian)
% http://www.nic.ru/about/en/servpol.html (in English).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOTRI.COM
Registrar: REGIONAL NETWORK INFORMATION CENTER, JSC DBA RU-CENTER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 463
Whois Server: whois.nic.ru
Referral URL: http://www.nic.ru
Name Server: NS2.ITMM.RU
Name Server: NS3.ITMM.RU
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-mar-2014
Creation Date: 17-may-2003
Expiration Date: 17-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 13 Jan 2015 03:36:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 180 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smotri.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.